Maidstone · Kent

Beauty
done with
precision.

A premium beauty studio in the heart of Maidstone. Nails, lashes, brows, waxing and skin — all under one roof, by specialists who care about the detail.

8+
Years Open
12K+
Clients Served
4.9
Google Rating
30+
Treatments
— what we offer —

Every treatment.
Perfected.

From a classic gel manicure to full set lashes — we use premium products and take the time to get it right.

01

Nail Extensions & Art

Acrylic, gel, BIAB and SNS. Natural finishes or intricate nail art — we work to your brief. Long-lasting results every time.

From £35
02

Gel Manicure & Pedicure

Classic or luxury — CND Shellac and OPI gel polish. Chip-free colour that lasts up to 3 weeks. Includes cuticle care and shape.

From £28
03

Eyelash Extensions

Classic, hybrid and volume sets. Mink or synthetic. We map your eye shape and customise length, curl and weight for a natural or dramatic look.

From £55
04

Lash Lift & Tint

A semi-permanent curl that lifts your natural lashes from the root. Paired with a tint for a mascara-free effect that lasts 6–8 weeks.

From £45
05

Brow Lamination & Tint

Full, defined brows without microblading. Lamination sets the hairs in place for 4–6 weeks. Combined tint adds depth and shape.

From £38
06

Facials & Skin Treatments

Express, deep cleanse and anti-ageing facials. We use professional-grade products and tailor every session to your skin type and concerns.

From £40
07

Waxing & Threading

Intimate and body waxing, brow shaping, facial threading. Quick, precise and as comfortable as it gets. Hot wax for sensitive areas.

From £8
08

Spray Tan

Natural, streak-free colour with Sienna X and Vita Liberata products. Available in 3 depths. Develops in 4–8 hours, lasts up to 10 days.

From £25
— why velvet —

Where you come back.
Every time.

Premium products only

We use CND, OPI, Sienna X, Lash FX and other professional-grade brands — never cheap alternatives.

No rushing, ever

Every appointment is timed properly. We'd rather take longer and get it right than rush and disappoint.

Sterilised tools, always

Hospital-grade sterilisation on every tool. We take hygiene seriously — not just when it's inspected.

Results, not just service

We listen, we consult and we deliver what you actually want — not just what's on the menu.

— client reviews —

Loved by
Maidstone.

Over 400 five-star reviews. Here's what our clients say.

"I've been going to Velvet for two years and I won't go anywhere else. My lashes always look incredible and the staff genuinely listen to what I want."

S
Sophie H.
Google · Maidstone

"Best nail salon in Maidstone, hands down. I had a full set plus nail art for my wedding and they were absolutely flawless. So many compliments on the day."

E
Emma T.
Google · Bearsted

"Had a brow lamination and tint — my brows have never looked this good. The consultation beforehand made all the difference. Booked again immediately after."

R
Rachel M.
Google · Maidstone
— treatment menu —

Clear prices.
No surprises.

All prices include consultation and aftercare advice. Patch test required 48hrs before first tinting or lash treatment.

Nails

Gel Manicurefrom £28
Gel Pedicurefrom £32
BIAB Full Setfrom £38
Acrylic Full Setfrom £42
Infillfrom £30
Nail Art (per nail)from £2

Lashes & Brows

Classic Lash Setfrom £55
Hybrid Lash Setfrom £65
Volume Lash Setfrom £75
Lash Lift & Tint£45
Brow Lamination£38
Brow Lamination + Tint£48

Skin & Body

Express Facial (30min)£40
Deep Cleanse Facial£55
Anti-Ageing Facial£65
Spray Tanfrom £25
Eyebrow Wax + Tint£18
Full Leg Wax£30
— online booking —

Reserve your
appointment.

Fill in the form and we'll confirm your slot within a few hours. Or call us directly.

Booking Request

Studio Dashboard

Manage bookings · Confirm appointments · Generate client messages

0Total
0New
0Booked
0Done
0No-show
No bookings yet

Submit the form or load demo data to see the workflow.

Opening Hours

Monday09:30 – 18:30
Tuesday09:30 – 18:30
Wednesday09:30 – 18:30
Thursday09:30 – 20:00
Friday09:30 – 18:30
Saturday09:00 – 17:00
SundayClosed

Find Us

Ready to treat yourself?

Book online or call us. Same-week appointments often available.

Book a Treatment