London

Sharp cuts.
Every time.

London's premium barber shop. Classic cuts, clean fades, hot towel shaves — done by barbers who take their craft seriously. Walk in or book online.

10+
Years Open
5K+
Happy Clients
4.9
Google Rating
300+
Reviews
— what we do —

Every service.
Done right.

From a classic taper to a full hot towel shave — we use the right tools, take the time, and deliver results that last.

01

Classic Haircut

Scissor or clipper cut, styled and finished to your preference. Includes a hot towel neck clean and product finish.

From £15
02

Skin Fade

Zero to grade — seamless blend from skin to length. Taper, low, mid or high fade. Crisp lines, clean finish.

From £18
03

Beard Trim & Shape

Defined edges, clean neckline, shaped to your face. Finished with hot towel and beard oil. On its own or added to any cut.

From £10
04

Hot Towel Shave

Traditional straight razor shave with warm lather, hot towel prep and aftershave balm. The full barber experience.

From £20
05

Hair & Beard Combo

Full haircut plus beard trim and shape in one session. Best value for the complete look. Includes hot towel finish.

From £25
06

Kids Cut

Under 12. Scissor or clipper, styled to suit. Relaxed pace, no rush. Same attention to detail as every adult cut.

From £10
— why us —

We keep it simple.

No shortcuts

Every cut gets the same attention. We don't rush, we don't cut corners. You leave looking right or you don't leave.

Walk-in friendly

No appointment needed — but booking online means no waiting. Either way, you're welcome.

Experienced barbers

Years on the tools, not weeks. Every barber here knows what they're doing with every hair type.

Fair pricing

Premium quality at honest prices. No hidden extras, no upsells you didn't ask for.

— what clients say —

Real feedback.

"Best barber shop I've been to in London. Booked online, no waiting, and the skin fade was exactly what I asked for. Been going every 3 weeks since."
J
James T.
Google Review
"Tried the hot towel shave for the first time. Honestly didn't know what I was missing. Proper old school experience, done properly. Worth every penny."
M
Marcus R.
Google Review
"Brought my son in for his first proper barber cut. They were patient, unhurried, and he absolutely loved it. We'll be regulars from now on."
D
David K.
Google Review
— pricing —

Honest prices.

No hidden charges. What you see is what you pay. Add-ons are always your choice.

Hair

Classic Cut£15
Skin / Taper Fade£18
Scissor Cut (long hair)£20
Kids Cut (under 12)£10
Student Cut£13

Beard

Beard Trim & Shape£10
Hot Towel Shave£20
Head Shave£15
Line Up / Fade Only£8

Combos

Hair & Beard Combo£25
Fade & Beard Combo£27
Full Groom (cut + shave)£32
Father & Son£22
— book online —

No waiting.
Book now.

Pick your service, pick your time. We'll confirm within the hour. Or just walk in — you're always welcome.

New Booking
Appointments Dashboard
Logged in as: Crown Barbers — Manager
0Today
0This Week
0Pending
0Confirmed
0Total
No appointments yetSubmit a booking to see it here.

Opening Hours

Monday09:00 – 18:00
Tuesday09:00 – 18:00
Wednesday09:00 – 18:00
Thursday09:00 – 19:00
Friday09:00 – 19:00
Saturday08:30 – 17:30
SundayClosed
London's barber shop

Ready for a fresh cut?

Walk in any day we're open, or book online to skip the wait.
Either way, you'll leave looking sharp.

Book Your Appointment